<< Lot 29 - Lucanie, ...   Lot 31 - Bruttium, Les ... >>

Lot 30 - Numismatic Auction III

500,00 EUR

Lucanie, Vélia (350-300 av. J.C.). Didrachme argent. - Av. Tête d’Athéna à droite, le casque orné d’un griffon, monogramme derrière la nuque, F devant le cou. Rv . Lettres F-I au-dessus et P sous le lion. Historia Numorum Italy 1309. SNG ANS 1382. 23 mm, 7,43 grs. 2 h.

Quality: Belle patine, flan irrégulier, TTB

Time left:
Minimum bid:
500,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 500 , not 500,00 for the minimum bid.

For any information please contact info@mdc.mc