<< Lot 17 - Calabre, ...   Lot 19 - Calabre, ... >>

Lot 18 - Numismatic Auction III

300,00 EUR

Calabre, Tarente (281-270 av. J.C.). Didrachme argent. - Av. Cavalier nu sur un cheval à droite et le couronnant ARE / QWN au dessous, SA derrière. Rv. TARAS Taras chevauchant un dauphin à gauche, un trépied dans la main droite, CAS au dessous. SNG France 1869. 22 mm 7,82 grs. 2 h. Provenance : vente ALDE, 12-13/06/2012 lot n°10, Vinchon, 22-23/05/1995 lot n°15

Quality: TTB

Time left:
Minimum bid:
300,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 300 , not 300,00 for the minimum bid.

For any information please contact info@mdc.mc